← Models

AIHubMix Jamba 1.5 Large vs O1 Global

Compare AIHubMix Jamba 1.5 Large from AI21 and O1 Global from AI21 on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the AIHubMix API.

AI21AIHubMix Jamba 1.5 LargeAI21O1 Global
AI21 logo
AIHubMix Jamba 1.5 Large
AI21 · → text

Input$2.2 /M
Output$8.8 /M
AI21 logo
O1 Global
AI21 · → text

OpenAI new model

Input$15 /M
Output$60 /M
Cache read$7.5 /M

Pricing & Specifications

Prices are per million tokens. Time to First Token and throughput are rolling averages measured on AIHubMix.

AIHubMix Jamba 1.5 Large
O1 Global
Input /M
$2.2
$15
Output /M
$8.8
$60
Cache read /M
-
$7.5
Context length
0
0
Max output
0
0
Time to First Token
-
-
Throughput
-
-
Modalities
Supported Parameters
API Formats
Released
-
-

Promotional prices show the discounted rate; see each model page for promotion windows.

Activity Past 30 Days

Daily traffic served through AIHubMix — how demand for each model is trending.

aihubmix-Jamba-1-5-Largeo1-global

Tokens / day

-

Requests / day

-

Performance Past 3 Days

Measured on real AIHubMix traffic, hourly buckets. Gaps mean no traffic in that hour.

aihubmix-Jamba-1-5-Largeo1-global

Throughput (tok/s)

-

TTFT (s)

-

Uptime (%)

-

Cost calculator

Estimate your monthly bill for the same workload on each model.

AIHubMix Jamba 1.5 Large
$264 /mo
O1 Global
$1,800 /mo

Monthly = daily × 30. Discounted rates applied where a promotion is active.

FAQ

Which is cheaper: AIHubMix Jamba 1.5 Large, O1 Global?

AIHubMix Jamba 1.5 Large: $8.8/M output tokens; O1 Global: $60/M. Use the cost calculator above to estimate your own workload.

Can I call AIHubMix Jamba 1.5 Large and O1 Global with the same API key?

Yes. AIHubMix serves every model on this page behind one OpenAI-compatible endpoint, so switching between them is a one-line change to the model field — no second account, key or SDK.

Popular comparisons

Related model match-ups readers also look at.