← Models

Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro vs Kimi K3

Compare Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro from Xiaomi and Kimi K3 from Moonshot AI on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the AIHubMix API.

XiaomiCoding Xiaomi Mimo V2 ProMoonshot AIKimi K3
Xiaomi logo
Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro
Xiaomi · text, image, video, audio → text

Only supports OpenAI-compatible formats.

Input$0.2 /M
Output$0.6 /M
Cache read$0.04 /M
Moonshot AI logo
Kimi K3
Moonshot AI · text, image, video → text

Kimi K3 is Kimi’s flagship model for long-horizon coding and end-to-end knowledge work, with a 1M-token context window and industry-leading intelligence.

Input$2.84 /M
Output$14.2 /M
Cache read$0.284 /M

Pricing & Specifications

Prices are per million tokens. Time to First Token and throughput are rolling averages measured on AIHubMix.

Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro
Kimi K3
Input /M
$0.2
$2.84
Output /M
$0.6
$14.2
Cache read /M
$0.04
$0.284
Context length
1,048,576
1,048,576
Max output
131,072
1,048,576
Time to First Token
-
0.7 s
Throughput
-
73.1 tok/s
Modalities
textimagevideoaudio
textimagevideo
Supported Parameters
thinkingtoolsfunction callingstructured outputs
thinkingfunction callingstructured outputs
API Formats
Released
-
July 16, 2026

Promotional prices show the discounted rate; see each model page for promotion windows.

Activity Past 30 Days

Daily traffic served through AIHubMix — how demand for each model is trending.

coding-xiaomi-mimo-v2-prokimi-k3

Tokens / day

-

Requests / day

-

Performance Past 3 Days

Measured on real AIHubMix traffic, hourly buckets. Gaps mean no traffic in that hour.

coding-xiaomi-mimo-v2-prokimi-k3

Throughput (tok/s)

-

TTFT (s)

-

Uptime (%)

-

LMArena Benchmarks

LMArena ratings by capability (Bradley-Terry, commonly called Elo). Higher is better.

Text
coding-xiaomi-mimo-v2-prokimi-k3
1400144014801520
Overall
14481487
Coding
15031503
Math
14521452
Hard prompts
14761476
Instruction following
14451445
Multi-turn
14701470
Creative writing
14251425
Longer query
14671467
Chinese
14831483
English
14651465
WebDev Arena
coding-xiaomi-mimo-v2-prokimi-k3
1400148015601640
Overall
14321655
React
14241424
HTML
14381438

Source: LMArena (arena.ai) leaderboard, imported by AIHubMix. Models without published ratings are omitted per chart.

Cost calculator

Estimate your monthly bill for the same workload on each model.

Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro
$21.00 /mo
Kimi K3
$383 /mo

Monthly = daily × 30. Discounted rates applied where a promotion is active.

FAQ

Which is cheaper: Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro, Kimi K3?

Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro: $0.6/M output tokens; Kimi K3: $14.2/M. Use the cost calculator above to estimate your own workload.

How large is each context window?

Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro accepts 1,048,576 and Kimi K3 accepts 1,048,576 input tokens. Maximum output per request is 131,072 tokens on Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro and 1,048,576 tokens on Kimi K3.

What inputs and capabilities does each model support?

Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro accepts text, image, video and audio input and supports thinking, tool calling, function calling and structured outputs; Kimi K3 accepts text, image and video input and supports thinking, function calling and structured outputs.

Can I call Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro and Kimi K3 with the same API key?

Yes. AIHubMix serves every model on this page behind one OpenAI-compatible endpoint, so switching between them is a one-line change to the model field — no second account, key or SDK.

Popular comparisons

Related model match-ups readers also look at.