← Models

Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro vs Qwen3.8 Max

Compare Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro from Xiaomi and Qwen3.8 Max from Qwen on key metrics including benchmarks, price, context length, and other model features. Access both models and hundreds of others through the AIHubMix API.

XiaomiCoding Xiaomi Mimo V2 ProQwenQwen3.8 Max
Xiaomi logo
Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro
Xiaomi · text, image, video, audio → text

Only supports OpenAI-compatible formats.

Input$0.2 /M
Output$0.6 /M
Cache read$0.04 /M
Qwen logo
Qwen3.8 Max
Qwen · text, image, video → text

Qwen3.8-Max is Alibaba Cloud Tongyi Qianwen's next-generation flagship large language model, featuring a mixture-of-experts (MoE) architecture with 2.4 trillion parameters. It achieves another breakthrough in encoding depth, enabling it to handle more complex engineering-grade projects and long-term autonomous development; collaborative agent capabilities are significantly enhanced, performing more confidently in multi-tool orchestration and end-to-end delivery; visual understanding is comprehensively improved, with more sensitive and accurate chart reasoning, document parsing, and multimodal perception. Continuing the 1-million-context window, reasoning modes, and a complete tool ecosystem, it continues to evolve at a higher level of intelligence.

Input$1.69 /M
Output$5.07 /M
Cache read$0.169 /M

Pricing & Specifications

Prices are per million tokens. Time to First Token and throughput are rolling averages measured on AIHubMix.

Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro
Qwen3.8 Max
Input /M
$0.2
$1.69
Output /M
$0.6
$5.07
Cache read /M
$0.04
$0.169
Context length
1,048,576
1,000,000
Max output
131,072
131,072
Time to First Token
-
64.0 s
Throughput
-
30.0 tok/s
Modalities
textimagevideoaudio
textimagevideo
Supported Parameters
thinkingtoolsfunction callingstructured outputs
toolsfunction callingstructured outputsweblong contextthinking
API Formats
Released
-
August 3, 2026

Promotional prices show the discounted rate; see each model page for promotion windows.

Activity Past 30 Days

Daily traffic served through AIHubMix — how demand for each model is trending.

coding-xiaomi-mimo-v2-proqwen3.8-max

Tokens / day

-

Requests / day

-

Performance Past 3 Days

Measured on real AIHubMix traffic, hourly buckets. Gaps mean no traffic in that hour.

coding-xiaomi-mimo-v2-proqwen3.8-max

Throughput (tok/s)

-

TTFT (s)

-

Uptime (%)

-

LMArena Benchmarks

LMArena ratings by capability (Bradley-Terry, commonly called Elo). Higher is better.

Text
coding-xiaomi-mimo-v2-proqwen3.8-max
1400144014801520
Overall
14481482
Coding
15031503
Math
14521452
Hard prompts
14761476
Instruction following
14451445
Multi-turn
14701470
Creative writing
14251425
Longer query
14671467
Chinese
14831483
English
14651465
WebDev Arena
coding-xiaomi-mimo-v2-proqwen3.8-max
1400148015601640
Overall
14321672
React
14241424
HTML
14381438

Source: LMArena (arena.ai) leaderboard, imported by AIHubMix. Models without published ratings are omitted per chart.

Cost calculator

Estimate your monthly bill for the same workload on each model.

Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro
$21.00 /mo
Qwen3.8 Max
$177 /mo

Monthly = daily × 30. Discounted rates applied where a promotion is active.

FAQ

Which is cheaper: Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro, Qwen3.8 Max?

Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro: $0.6/M output tokens; Qwen3.8 Max: $5.07/M. Use the cost calculator above to estimate your own workload.

How large is each context window?

Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro accepts 1,048,576 and Qwen3.8 Max accepts 1,000,000 input tokens. Maximum output per request is 131,072 tokens on Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro and 131,072 tokens on Qwen3.8 Max.

What inputs and capabilities does each model support?

Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro accepts text, image, video and audio input and supports thinking, tool calling, function calling and structured outputs; Qwen3.8 Max accepts text, image and video input and supports tool calling, function calling, structured outputs, web search, long context and thinking.

Can I call Coding Xiaomi Mimo V2 Pro and Qwen3.8 Max with the same API key?

Yes. AIHubMix serves every model on this page behind one OpenAI-compatible endpoint, so switching between them is a one-line change to the model field — no second account, key or SDK.

Popular comparisons

Related model match-ups readers also look at.